PRIVACY POLICY

We inform you about compliance with the LOPD in relation to the processing of data obtained as a result of browsing through this website.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Headline: EZEQUIEL SEBASTIÁN BELTRAN – 16803051X
Home: Camín de Marquera 4, 33429 Viella
Siero (Asturias)
33429

Phone: +34 667 979 039
Email: info@objetivodrone.com
Web: www.objetivodrone.com
Record:
Date of last modification/update of this privacy policy: January 8, 2024
For any queries, you can contact EZEQUIEL SEBASTIÁN BELTRAN through: info@objetivodrone.com

Our customer service hours are from 9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m. Monday to Friday, from 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. on Saturdays. You can go in any way to communicate with us.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend that you review it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the modifications.

CONTACTS FROM THE WEBSITE OR EMAIL

What data do we collect through the Web?

We may process your IP, which operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously. If you provide us with data in the contact form, you will identify yourself so that we can contact you, if necessary.

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

 

  • Respond to your queries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Information by electronic means, which relates to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Carry out analysis and improvements on the Web, on our products and services.  Improve our commercial strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill out a form and click on the send button, completing this will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content. of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy. All our forms have the * symbol in the mandatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the privacy policy acceptance checkbox, the sending of the information will not be allowed. It normally has the following formula: “·I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy.”

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

 

  • Preparation of the budget and monitoring it through communications between both parties.
  • Information by electronic means, which relates to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Controller.
  • Invoicing and declaration of appropriate taxes.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Control and recovery procedures.

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

 

  • Information by electronic means, which relates to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Controller.
  • Billing.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Invoicing and declaration of appropriate taxes.
  • Control and recovery procedures.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or failing that your consent when contacting us or offering us your products in any way.

For what purposes are we going to process your personal data?

 
  • Respond to your queries, requests  or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Relate to you and create a community of followers.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the corresponding social network environment, and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

How long will we keep personal data?

We can only consult or delete your data in a restricted way by having a specific profile. We will treat them for as long as you let us follow us, be friends or click “like”, “follow” or similar buttons. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user on the social network itself.

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No, as a general rule we only process the data provided to us by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must first inform and request their consent from said people, or otherwise you exempt us from any responsibility for non-compliance with this requirement.

And minor data?

We do not process data of children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from providing them if you are not of that age or, where appropriate, from providing data from third parties who do not have the aforementioned age. EZEQUIEL SEBASTIÁN BELTRAN is exempt from any liability for non-compliance with this provision.

Will we communicate by electronic means?

  • They will only be carried out to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact that you have provided us.
  • If we make commercial communications they will have been previously and expressly  authorized by you.

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection for the Personal Data we handle, and we have installed all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation. Specifically, they will be communicated to the State Tax Administration Agency and to banks and financial entities for collection of the service provided or product acquired, as well as to those responsible for the processing necessary for the execution of the agreement. In the case of purchase or payment, if you choose an application, website, platform, bank card, or some other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or processed in its environment, always with maximum security. When we order it, the web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, will have access to our website. They will have signed a service provision contract that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy as us. Any international data transfer when using American applications will have the appropriate guarantees required by the GDPR, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy.

What Rights do you have?

  • To know if we are processing your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request rectification of your data if it is inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
  • To carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person in charge that you designate for us. It is only valid in certain cases.
  • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not served you correctly.
  • To revoke consent for any treatment to which you have consented, at any time.

 

If you modify any information, please let us know so we can keep it updated.

Do you want a form to exercise Rights?

  • We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us for them  email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
  • These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of your DNI.
  • If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of their ID, or have them sign it with their electronic signature.
  • The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by email to the address of the Controller at the beginning of this text.

Do we process cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookie policy in the corresponding link from the beginning of our website.

How long does it take us to respond to the Exercise of Rights?

It depends on the law, but a maximum of one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

How long will we keep your personal data?

  • Personal data will be maintained as long as you remain linked to us.
  • Once you unlink, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally established periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them in accordance with the statute of limitations for judicial actions.
  • The processed data will be maintained as long as the legal periods mentioned above do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain it, or if this legal period does not exist, until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted.
  • We will maintain all information and communications related to your purchase or the provision of our service, for as long as the guarantees of the products or services last, to address possible claims.